Druckenmiller
Q2 2026 versus Q1 2026: 48 bought, 17 added to, 10 reduced, 23 sold. By dollars, the largest buy was Insmed Inc, $143.9M more at the quarter-end price; the largest sale Roku Inc, $78.2M less. Net, $1.3B more bought than sold. What every tracked investor did in Q2 2026.
Every move, largest first
| Ticker | Issuer | Move | Shares Q1 2026 → Q2 2026 | Bought / sold | Of the portfolio | Weight now | Price vs model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSM | Insmed INC (Call) | bought | — → 1.4M | +$143.9M | +2.76% | 2.8% | — |
| GOOGL | Alphabet INC | bought | — → 336,300 | +$120.2M | +2.31% | 2.3% | 51% overvalued |
| AMZN | Amazon Com INC | added +1083% | 45,800 → 541,600 | +$118.2M | +2.27% | 2.5% | 182% overvalued |
| FOXA | Fox Corp | bought | — → 2.2M | +$115.0M | +2.21% | 2.2% | 36% undervalued |
| CDW | Cdw Corp | bought | — → 743,950 | +$104.6M | +2.01% | 2.0% | 14% undervalued |
| ROKU | Roku INC | reduced −75% | 750,190 → 184,055 | −$78.2M | −1.50% | 0.5% | — |
| IWM | Ishares Tr (Call) | added +318% | 79,000 → 330,000 | +$75.4M | +1.45% | 1.9% | — |
| UAL | United Airls Hldgs INC | added +203% | 262,495 → 794,795 | +$72.4M | +1.39% | 2.1% | 28% undervalued |
| STX | Seagate Technology Hldngs Pl | added +141% | 50,700 → 122,000 | +$68.8M | +1.32% | 2.3% | 207% overvalued |
| AA | Alcoa Corp | reduced −88% | 1.5M → 185,640 | −$68.2M | −1.31% | 0.2% | — |
| BTDR | Bitdeer Technologies Group | bought | — → 4.1M | +$64.7M | +1.24% | 1.2% | — |
| AMZN | Amazon Com INC (Call) | added +130% | 200,000 → 459,300 | +$61.8M | +1.19% | 2.1% | — |
| WWD | Woodward INC | reduced −68% | 211,355 → 67,194 | −$61.3M | −1.18% | 0.5% | — |
| AVGO | Broadcom INC | sold | 195,955 → 0 | −$60.6M | −1.16% | — | — |
| TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical Inds LTD | reduced −74% | 2.4M → 624,999 | −$59.4M | −1.14% | 0.4% | — |
| DAL | Delta Air Lines INC | bought | — → 603,000 | +$56.5M | +1.08% | 1.1% | 3% undervalued |
| TSLA | Tesla INC (Call) | bought | — → 126,000 | +$53.0M | +1.02% | 1.0% | — |
| FLR | Fluor Corp | bought | — → 982,200 | +$51.5M | +0.99% | 1.0% | — |
| OPCH | Option Care Health INC | sold | 1.9M → 0 | −$50.3M | −0.97% | — | — |
| DHI | D R Horton INC | bought | — → 299,000 | +$48.7M | +0.93% | 0.9% | 31% undervalued |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac | added +19% | 495,280 → 589,680 | +$45.1M | +0.87% | 5.4% | — |
| AMD | Advanced Micro Devices INC | bought | — → 72,900 | +$42.3M | +0.81% | 0.8% | 260% overvalued |
| PANW | Palo Alto Networks INC | bought | — → 116,650 | +$39.8M | +0.76% | 0.8% | 972% overvalued |
| FIGR | Figure Technology Solutio | sold | 1.2M → 0 | −$39.1M | −0.75% | — | — |
| STM | Stmicroelectronics N V | added +19% | 2.6M → 3.1M | +$36.7M | +0.70% | 4.5% | — |
| HUT | Hut 8 Corp | bought | — → 314,150 | +$36.3M | +0.70% | 0.7% | — |
| CDW | Cdw Corp (Call) | bought | — → 250,000 | +$35.2M | +0.67% | 0.7% | — |
| QSR | Restaurant Brands Intl INC | sold | 454,435 → 0 | −$33.6M | −0.64% | — | — |
| NTRA | Natera INC | added +4% | 3.1M → 3.2M | +$33.3M | +0.64% | 16.6% | — |
| LSCC | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | sold | 323,135 → 0 | −$30.0M | −0.58% | — | — |
| FOX | Fox Corp | bought | — → 632,600 | +$29.6M | +0.57% | 0.6% | 42% undervalued |
| INSM | Insmed INC | added +23% | 1.2M → 1.4M | +$28.9M | +0.55% | 2.9% | — |
| META | Meta Platforms INC (Call) | bought | — → 50,000 | +$28.2M | +0.54% | 0.5% | — |
| ARM | Arm Holdings PLC | reduced −74% | 106,700 → 28,090 | −$27.9M | −0.53% | 0.2% | 1197% overvalued |
| CVCO | Cavco Inds INC Del | bought | — → 39,500 | +$24.3M | +0.47% | 0.5% | — |
| HUM | Humana INC | sold | 137,505 → 0 | −$23.8M | −0.46% | — | — |
| PURR | Hyperliquid Strategies INC | bought | — → 2.9M | +$23.1M | +0.44% | 0.4% | — |
| RMBS | Rambus INC Del | bought | — → 173,000 | +$23.0M | +0.44% | 0.4% | — |
| TWLO | Twilio INC | sold | 181,760 → 0 | −$22.9M | −0.44% | — | — |
| RYTM | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals INC | bought | — → 203,618 | +$22.6M | +0.43% | 0.4% | — |
| SKY | Champion Homes INC | bought | — → 254,400 | +$22.4M | +0.43% | 0.4% | — |
| JBL | Jabil INC | sold | 82,200 → 0 | −$21.8M | −0.42% | — | — |
| ENTG | Entegris INC | bought | — → 118,300 | +$21.3M | +0.41% | 0.4% | — |
| GSG | Ishares S&p Gsci Commodity- | sold | 643,000 → 0 | −$20.7M | −0.40% | — | — |
| AEVA | Aeva Technologies INC | bought | — → 720,175 | +$20.7M | +0.40% | 0.4% | — |
| RIOT | Riot Platforms INC | bought | — → 754,800 | +$20.7M | +0.40% | 0.4% | — |
| EQIX | Equinix INC | bought | — → 18,450 | +$19.2M | +0.37% | 0.4% | 5% undervalued |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corp | bought | — → 43,600 | +$18.9M | +0.36% | 0.4% | 147% overvalued |
| CRH | Crh PLC | added +47% | 377,555 → 553,555 | +$18.8M | +0.36% | 1.1% | 5% overvalued |
| BE | Bloom Energy Corp | sold | 136,320 → 0 | −$18.5M | −0.35% | — | — |
| INTC | Intel Corp | sold | 411,400 → 0 | −$18.2M | −0.35% | — | — |
| CLF | Cleveland-cliffs INC New | added +82% | 2.3M → 4.2M | +$17.9M | +0.34% | 0.8% | — |
| DFTX | Definium Therapeutics INC | bought | — → 356,600 | +$16.8M | +0.32% | 0.3% | — |
| RSP | Invesco Exchange Traded Fd T | bought | — → 74,400 | +$15.8M | +0.30% | 0.3% | — |
| RVMD | Revolution Medicines INC | added +27% | 315,860 → 399,587 | +$15.7M | +0.30% | 1.4% | — |
| TXG | 10x Genomics INC | bought | — → 403,100 | +$15.5M | +0.30% | 0.3% | — |
| LLY | Eli Lilly & CO | bought | — → 12,380 | +$14.8M | +0.28% | 0.3% | 22% overvalued |
| PCT | Purecycle Technologies INC | added +178% | 963,189 → 2.7M | +$13.9M | +0.27% | 0.4% | — |
| DAKT | Daktronics INC | added +100% | 562,637 → 1.1M | +$11.0M | +0.21% | 0.4% | — |
| NET | Cloudflare INC | sold | 52,535 → 0 | −$10.8M | −0.21% | — | — |
| LYB | Lyondellbasell Industries NV | sold | 131,435 → 0 | −$10.6M | −0.20% | — | — |
| RGEN | Repligen Corp | bought | — → 77,400 | +$10.6M | +0.20% | 0.2% | — |
| ADMA | Adma Biologics INC | added +80% | 1.5M → 2.8M | +$10.4M | +0.20% | 0.4% | — |
| WAB | Wabtec | reduced −40% | 94,895 → 56,595 | −$10.3M | −0.20% | 0.3% | 57% overvalued |
| RKT | Rocket Cos INC | bought | — → 652,220 | +$10.3M | +0.20% | 0.2% | — |
| BIDU | Baidu INC | bought | — → 88,200 | +$10.1M | +0.19% | 0.2% | — |
| CVNA | Carvana CO | bought | — → 151,000 | +$9.9M | +0.19% | 0.2% | 174% overvalued |
| RDDT | Reddit INC | bought | — → 56,550 | +$9.8M | +0.19% | 0.2% | 129% overvalued |
| TWST | Twist Bioscience Corp | sold | 206,000 → 0 | −$9.8M | −0.19% | — | — |
| TMO | Thermo Fisher Scientific INC | bought | — → 19,200 | +$9.6M | +0.18% | 0.2% | 78% overvalued |
| COHR | Coherent Corp | sold | 40,400 → 0 | −$9.6M | −0.18% | — | — |
| DHR | Danaher Corp Del | bought | — → 50,300 | +$9.6M | +0.18% | 0.2% | 59% overvalued |
| CLS | Celestica INC | sold | 33,275 → 0 | −$9.4M | −0.18% | — | — |
| FFIV | F5 INC | bought | — → 22,000 | +$9.2M | +0.18% | 0.2% | 73% overvalued |
| TBBB | Bbb Foods INC | reduced −7% | 3.1M → 2.9M | −$8.6M | −0.17% | 2.3% | — |
| STUB | Stubhub Hldgs INC | sold | 1.4M → 0 | −$8.5M | −0.16% | — | — |
| SKE | Skeena Res LTD New | bought | — → 300,200 | +$8.0M | +0.15% | 0.2% | — |
| MU | Micron Technology INC | sold | 23,400 → 0 | −$7.9M | −0.15% | — | — |
| SNDK | Sandisk Corp | reduced −9% | 38,155 → 34,900 | −$7.4M | −0.14% | 1.5% | 34% overvalued |
| GLUE | Monte Rosa Therapeutics INC | bought | — → 297,600 | +$7.2M | +0.14% | 0.1% | — |
| SATS | Echostar Corp | sold | 60,765 → 0 | −$7.1M | −0.14% | — | — |
| ALM | Almonty Inds INC | sold | 469,880 → 0 | −$6.8M | −0.13% | — | — |
| RLAY | Relay Therapeutics INC | bought | — → 349,000 | +$6.5M | +0.13% | 0.1% | — |
| CCC | Ccc Intelligent Solutions Hl | bought | — → 1.2M | +$6.0M | +0.12% | 0.1% | — |
| PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics INC | added +31% | 159,700 → 208,900 | +$6.0M | +0.12% | 0.5% | — |
| UWMC | Uwm Holdings Corporation | bought | — → 2.6M | +$5.9M | +0.11% | 0.1% | — |
| NVTS | Navitas Semiconductor Corp | bought | — → 311,100 | +$5.6M | +0.11% | 0.1% | — |
| FTAI | Ftai Aviation LTD | bought | — → 20,200 | +$5.5M | +0.10% | 0.1% | — |
| ARGT | Global X Fds | reduced −15% | 387,400 → 328,800 | −$5.4M | −0.10% | 0.6% | — |
| BEAM | Beam Therapeutics INC | bought | — → 153,600 | +$5.3M | +0.10% | 0.1% | — |
| LITE | Lumentum Hldgs INC | sold | 6,963 → 0 | −$4.9M | −0.09% | — | — |
| MELI | Mercadolibre INC | sold | 2,766 → 0 | −$4.8M | −0.09% | — | — |
| YPF | Ypf Sociedad Anonima | reduced −3% | 3.2M → 3.1M | −$4.4M | −0.08% | 2.7% | — |
| AUR | Aurora Innovation INC | bought | — → 633,700 | +$4.3M | +0.08% | 0.1% | — |
| IREN | Iren Limited | bought | — → 87,100 | +$4.0M | +0.08% | 0.1% | — |
| GGAL | Grupo Financiero Galicia S.a | bought | — → 59,500 | +$3.0M | +0.06% | 0.1% | — |
| WLK | Westlake Corporation | sold | 21,194 → 0 | −$2.5M | −0.05% | — | — |
| SCCO | Southern Copper Corp | added +1% | 121,843 → 123,060 | +$212,070.1 | +0.00% | 0.4% | — |
Bought / sold is the change in shares × the quarter's reported price (value ÷ shares in the filing); a position sold out is priced at the quarter before, since it has no price in this one. “Of the portfolio” is that amount against this quarter's reported book.
Source: the manager's Form 13F-HR on SEC EDGAR, kept as immutable quarterly snapshots; changes compare two consecutive filings. A 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter end and covers US-listed long positions only. Tickers come from a self-maintained CUSIP map; a position without one shows its CUSIP. Method notes in where the numbers come from.