Druckenmiller
Portfolio value$5.2B
Positions95
QuarterQ2 2026ended 2026-06-30
Filed08/142026
Duquesne Family Office LLC's Q2 2026 13F, filed Aug 14, 2026, reports 95 positions worth $5.2B. The ten largest are 45.8% of the book, led by Natera Inc at 16.6%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac at 5.4% and Stmicroelectronics N V at 4.5%. Against Q1 2026: 48 bought, 17 added to, 10 reduced, 23 sold; the largest moves were bought Insmed Inc and bought Alphabet (Class A).
Where the money is
NTRATSMSTM85 other
Holdings
| Ticker | Issuer | Weight | Value | Q-end → now | Price vs model | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NTRA | Natera INC | 16.6% | $864.9M3.2M sh | 271.45 | — | added +4% |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac | 5.4% | $281.6M589,680 sh | 477.57 | — | added +19% |
| STM | Stmicroelectronics N V | 4.5% | $232.4M3.1M sh | 74.89 | — | added +19% |
| RSP | Invesco Exchange Traded Fd T (Call) | 3.4% | $174.7M821,000 sh | 212.77 | — | held |
| INSM | Insmed INC | 2.9% | $151.9M1.4M sh | 106.62 | — | added +23% |
| EWZ | Ishares INC (Call) | 2.8% | $145.9M4.2M sh | 34.50 | — | held |
| INSM | Insmed INC (Call) | 2.8% | $143.9M1.4M sh | 106.62 | — | bought |
| YPF | Ypf Sociedad Anonima | 2.7% | $142.7M3.1M sh | 45.47 | — | reduced −3% |
| AMZN | Amazon Com INC | 2.5% | $129.1M541,600 sh | 238.34 → +5% | 182% overvalued | added +1083% |
| TBBB | Bbb Foods INC | 2.3% | $120.9M2.9M sh | 41.67 | — | reduced −7% |
| GOOGL | Alphabet INC | 2.3% | $120.2M336,300 sh | 357.37 → −5% | 51% overvalued | bought |
| EWZ | Ishares INC | 2.3% | $118.5M3.4M sh | 34.50 | — | held |
| STX | Seagate Technology Hldngs Pl | 2.3% | $117.7M122,000 sh | 965.00 → −34% | 207% overvalued | added +141% |
| FOXA | Fox Corp | 2.2% | $115.0M2.2M sh | 52.16 → +23% | 36% undervalued | bought |
| AMZN | Amazon Com INC (Call) | 2.1% | $109.5M459,300 sh | 238.34 | — | added +130% |
| UAL | United Airls Hldgs INC | 2.1% | $108.1M794,795 sh | 135.99 → −29% | 28% undervalued | added +203% |
| SE | Sea LTD | 2.0% | $105.4M1.1M sh | 95.83 | — | held |
| CDW | Cdw Corp | 2.0% | $104.6M743,950 sh | 140.64 → +7% | 14% undervalued | bought |
| NAMS | Newamsterdam Pharma Company | 2.0% | $104.0M3.1M sh | 33.89 | — | held |
| IWM | Ishares Tr (Call) | 1.9% | $99.1M330,000 sh | 300.45 | — | added +318% |
| SNDK | Sandisk Corp | 1.5% | $79.4M34,900 sh | 2,273.72 → −43% | 34% overvalued | reduced −9% |
| RVMD | Revolution Medicines INC | 1.4% | $74.8M399,587 sh | 187.28 | — | added +27% |
| SPY | State Str Spdr S&p 500 ETF T (Call) | 1.3% | $67.2M90,000 sh | 746.77 | — | held |
| BTDR | Bitdeer Technologies Group | 1.2% | $64.7M4.1M sh | 15.87 | — | bought |
| CRH | Crh PLC | 1.1% | $59.2M553,555 sh | 107.00 → −22% | 5% overvalued | added +47% |
| DAL | Delta Air Lines INC | 1.1% | $56.5M603,000 sh | 93.66 → −20% | 3% undervalued | bought |
| TSLA | Tesla INC (Call) | 1.0% | $53.0M126,000 sh | 420.60 | — | bought |
| FLR | Fluor Corp | 1.0% | $51.5M982,200 sh | 52.39 | — | bought |
| DHI | D R Horton INC | 0.9% | $48.7M299,000 sh | 162.88 → −14% | 31% undervalued | bought |
| CPNG | Coupang INC | 0.9% | $46.3M2.7M sh | 17.37 | — | held |
| AMD | Advanced Micro Devices INC | 0.8% | $42.3M72,900 sh | 580.91 → −9% | 260% overvalued | bought |
| PANW | Palo Alto Networks INC | 0.8% | $39.8M116,650 sh | 341.02 → +0% | 972% overvalued | bought |
| CLF | Cleveland-cliffs INC New | 0.8% | $39.6M4.2M sh | 9.39 | — | added +82% |
| HUT | Hut 8 Corp | 0.7% | $36.3M314,150 sh | 115.44 | — | bought |
| CDW | Cdw Corp (Call) | 0.7% | $35.2M250,000 sh | 140.64 | — | bought |
| CAI | Caris Life Sciences INC | 0.6% | $33.8M1.9M sh | 17.82 | — | held |
| ARGT | Global X Fds | 0.6% | $30.0M328,800 sh | 91.30 | — | reduced −15% |
| FOX | Fox Corp | 0.6% | $29.6M632,600 sh | 46.84 → +22% | 42% undervalued | bought |
| WWD | Woodward INC | 0.5% | $28.6M67,194 sh | 425.44 | — | reduced −68% |
| META | Meta Platforms INC (Call) | 0.5% | $28.2M50,000 sh | 563.30 | — | bought |
| NUVB | Nuvation Bio INC | 0.5% | $25.8M4.5M sh | 5.68 | — | held |
| PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics INC | 0.5% | $25.6M208,900 sh | 122.58 | — | added +31% |
| ROKU | Roku INC | 0.5% | $25.4M184,055 sh | 138.14 | — | reduced −75% |
| CVCO | Cavco Inds INC Del | 0.5% | $24.3M39,500 sh | 614.38 | — | bought |
| ADMA | Adma Biologics INC | 0.4% | $23.3M2.8M sh | 8.37 | — | added +80% |
| PURR | Hyperliquid Strategies INC | 0.4% | $23.1M2.9M sh | 7.87 | — | bought |
| RMBS | Rambus INC Del | 0.4% | $23.0M173,000 sh | 132.74 | — | bought |
| RYTM | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals INC | 0.4% | $22.6M203,618 sh | 111.03 | — | bought |
| SKY | Champion Homes INC | 0.4% | $22.4M254,400 sh | 88.12 | — | bought |
| DAKT | Daktronics INC | 0.4% | $22.0M1.1M sh | 19.56 | — | added +100% |
| PCT | Purecycle Technologies INC | 0.4% | $21.7M2.7M sh | 8.11 | — | added +178% |
| SCCO | Southern Copper Corp | 0.4% | $21.4M123,060 sh | 174.26 | — | added +1% |
| LIN | Linde PLC | 0.4% | $21.4M41,200 sh | 518.93 → −4% | 72% overvalued | held |
| ENTG | Entegris INC | 0.4% | $21.3M118,300 sh | 179.86 | — | bought |
| TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical Inds LTD | 0.4% | $21.2M624,999 sh | 33.88 | — | reduced −74% |
| U | Unity Software INC | 0.4% | $21.1M738,785 sh | 28.58 | — | held |
| AEVA | Aeva Technologies INC | 0.4% | $20.7M720,175 sh | 28.72 | — | bought |
| RIOT | Riot Platforms INC | 0.4% | $20.7M754,800 sh | 27.38 | — | bought |
| Q | Qnity Electronics INC | 0.4% | $20.5M125,655 sh | 163.31 → −29% | 71% overvalued | held |
| EQIX | Equinix INC | 0.4% | $19.2M18,450 sh | 1,042.38 → −5% | 5% undervalued | bought |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corp | 0.4% | $18.9M43,600 sh | 433.33 → −39% | 147% overvalued | bought |
| DFTX | Definium Therapeutics INC | 0.3% | $16.8M356,600 sh | 47.04 | — | bought |
| BLTE | Belite Bio INC Sponsored | 0.3% | $16.3M106,100 sh | 153.99 | — | held |
| RSP | Invesco Exchange Traded Fd T | 0.3% | $15.8M74,400 sh | 212.77 | — | bought |
| TXG | 10x Genomics INC | 0.3% | $15.5M403,100 sh | 38.34 | — | bought |
| WAB | Wabtec | 0.3% | $15.3M56,595 sh | 269.60 → +6% | 57% overvalued | reduced −40% |
| LLY | Eli Lilly & CO | 0.3% | $14.8M12,380 sh | 1,199.43 → +5% | 22% overvalued | bought |
| XENE | Xenon Pharmaceuticals INC | 0.3% | $14.4M238,600 sh | 60.36 | — | held |
| OLMA | Olema Pharmaceuticals INC | 0.2% | $12.3M986,827 sh | 12.51 | — | held |
| RGEN | Repligen Corp | 0.2% | $10.6M77,400 sh | 136.43 | — | bought |
| RKT | Rocket Cos INC | 0.2% | $10.3M652,220 sh | 15.75 | — | bought |
| BIDU | Baidu INC | 0.2% | $10.1M88,200 sh | 114.29 | — | bought |
| ARM | Arm Holdings PLC | 0.2% | $10.0M28,090 sh | 354.57 → −36% | 1197% overvalued | reduced −74% |
| CVNA | Carvana CO | 0.2% | $9.9M151,000 sh | 65.82 → −11% | 174% overvalued | bought |
| RDDT | Reddit INC | 0.2% | $9.8M56,550 sh | 173.58 → −10% | 129% overvalued | bought |
| AA | Alcoa Corp | 0.2% | $9.7M185,640 sh | 52.14 | — | reduced −88% |
| TMO | Thermo Fisher Scientific INC | 0.2% | $9.6M19,200 sh | 501.35 → +38% | 78% overvalued | bought |
| DHR | Danaher Corp Del | 0.2% | $9.6M50,300 sh | 190.48 → +20% | 59% overvalued | bought |
| FFIV | F5 INC | 0.2% | $9.2M22,000 sh | 415.95 → +6% | 73% overvalued | bought |
| VIST | Vista Energy S.a.b. de C.v. | 0.2% | $8.6M134,700 sh | 63.80 | — | held |
| SKE | Skeena Res LTD New | 0.2% | $8.0M300,200 sh | 26.66 | — | bought |
| JBS | Jbs N.v. | 0.1% | $7.8M655,900 sh | 11.85 | — | held |
| GLUE | Monte Rosa Therapeutics INC | 0.1% | $7.2M297,600 sh | 24.20 | — | bought |
| RLAY | Relay Therapeutics INC | 0.1% | $6.5M349,000 sh | 18.71 | — | bought |
| DBVT | Dbv Technologies S A Sponsored | 0.1% | $6.3M383,363 sh | 16.40 | — | held |
| CCC | Ccc Intelligent Solutions Hl | 0.1% | $6.0M1.2M sh | 5.16 | — | bought |
| UWMC | Uwm Holdings Corporation | 0.1% | $5.9M2.6M sh | 2.29 | — | bought |
| NVTS | Navitas Semiconductor Corp | 0.1% | $5.6M311,100 sh | 17.92 | — | bought |
| SOLS | Solstice Advanced Matls INC | 0.1% | $5.5M62,525 sh | 88.60 | — | held |
| FTAI | Ftai Aviation LTD | 0.1% | $5.5M20,200 sh | 270.54 | — | bought |
| BEAM | Beam Therapeutics INC | 0.1% | $5.3M153,600 sh | 34.32 | — | bought |
| AUR | Aurora Innovation INC | 0.1% | $4.3M633,700 sh | 6.82 | — | bought |
| IREN | Iren Limited | 0.1% | $4.0M87,100 sh | 45.73 | — | bought |
| GGAL | Grupo Financiero Galicia S.a | 0.1% | $3.0M59,500 sh | 50.03 | — | bought |
| WVE | Wave Life Sciences LTD | 0.0% | $1.0M173,000 sh | 5.81 | — | held |
Source: the manager's Form 13F-HR on SEC EDGAR, kept as immutable quarterly snapshots; changes compare two consecutive filings. A 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter end and covers US-listed long positions only. Tickers come from a self-maintained CUSIP map; a position without one shows its CUSIP. Method notes in where the numbers come from.