NVR, Inc.
NVRLast close · Oct 16, 20265,919.82−21.01 (−0.35%)
Market cap$15.9B
Key indicators
Revenue9.5B−9.9% on a year earlier
7.2B
7.4B
7.5B
9.0B
10.5B
9.5B
10.5B
10.3B
9.5B
9.4B
9.8B
10.1B
Fiscal year
FY201818
FY201919
FY202020
FY202121
FY202222
FY202323
FY202424
FY202525
TTMTTM
FY2026E26E
FY2027E27E
FY2028E28E
| Fiscal year | FY2018 | FY2019 | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | TTM | FY2026E | FY2027E | FY2028E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||||||||
| 7.2B | 7.4B+3.1% | 7.5B+2.0% | 9.0B+18.8% | 10.5B+17.6% | 9.5B−9.6% | 10.5B+10.6% | 10.3B−1.9% | 9.5B−9.9% | 9.4B | 9.8B | 10.1B | |
| — | 3.1% | 2.0% | 18.8% | 17.6% | -9.6% | 10.6% | -1.9% | -9.9% | -9.0% | 4.7% | 2.7% | |
| $194.80 | $221.13+13.5% | $230.11+4.1% | $320.48+39.3% | $491.82+53.5% | $463.31−5.8% | $506.69+9.4% | $436.55−13.8% | $384.90−18.7% | $358.78 | $392.74 | $446.44 | |
| Profitability | ||||||||||||
| 11.1% | 11.9%+0.8 pt | 12.0%+0.1 pt | 13.8%+1.9 pt | 16.4%+2.6 pt | 16.7%+0.3 pt | 16.0%−0.7 pt | 13.0%−3.0 pt | 12.0%−2.4 pt | · | · | · | |
| 44.1% | 37.5%−6.6 pt | 29.0%−8.5 pt | 41.2%+12.1 pt | 49.2%+8.0 pt | 36.5%−12.7 pt | 40.0%+3.5 pt | 34.7%−5.3 pt | — | · | · | · | |
| Cash | ||||||||||||
| 703.5M | 843.8M+20.0% | 909.1M+7.7% | 1.2B+34.7% | 1.9B+51.2% | 1.5B−20.4% | 1.3B−8.7% | 1.1B−18.5% | 1.0B−13.4% | · | · | · | |
| 9.8% | 11.4%+1.6 pt | 12.1%+0.6 pt | 13.7%+1.6 pt | 17.6%+3.9 pt | 15.5%−2.1 pt | 12.8%−2.7 pt | 10.6%−2.2 pt | 11.0%−0.4 pt | · | · | · | |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||
| 4.09M | 3.97M−2.9% | 3.92M−1.4% | 3.86M−1.5% | 3.51M−9.1% | 3.44M−2.1% | 3.32M−3.4% | 3.07M−7.5% | 2.82M−8.4% | · | · | · | |
E = analyst consensus (revenue and EPS only). TTM = the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026: the last fiscal year, plus the quarters since, less the same quarters a year earlier. From the 10-K and the 10-Qs since, as accepted by the SEC; the shaded column is the latest period.