Third Avenue
Q2 2026 versus Q1 2026: 4 bought, 13 added to, 23 reduced, 2 sold. By dollars, the largest buy was Robert Half Inc, $9.3M more at the quarter-end price; the largest sale Rogers Corp, $14.6M less. Net, $19.5M more sold than bought. What every tracked investor did in Q2 2026.
Every move, largest first
| Ticker | Issuer | Move | Shares Q1 2026 → Q2 2026 | Bought / sold | Of the portfolio | Weight now | Price vs model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROG | Rogers Corp | reduced −59% | 151,025 → 61,584 | −$14.6M | −2.34% | 1.6% | — |
| RHI | Robert Half INC | added +34% | 903,905 → 1.2M | +$9.3M | +1.49% | 5.9% | — |
| MYRG | Myr Group INC | reduced −55% | 28,819 → 13,066 | −$7.9M | −1.26% | 1.0% | — |
| T86 | Tri Pointe Group Inc. | sold | 155,855 → 0 | −$7.3M | −1.16% | — | — |
| PRA | Proassurance Corp. | sold | 260,608 → 0 | −$6.4M | −1.03% | — | — |
| HCC | Warrior Met Coal INC | reduced −22% | 364,002 → 285,398 | −$6.4M | −1.02% | 3.7% | — |
| TMHC | Taylor Morrison Home Corp | bought | — → 85,941 | +$6.2M | +0.99% | 1.0% | — |
| MMS | Maximus INC | bought | — → 74,085 | +$4.0M | +0.64% | 0.6% | — |
| HKHGF | Hongkong Land Holdings LTD | bought | — → 550,300 | +$3.9M | +0.63% | 0.6% | — |
| BN | Brookfield Corp | reduced −18% | 481,495 → 394,929 | −$3.7M | −0.59% | 2.7% | — |
| BCC | Boise Cascade CO | added +7% | 562,021 → 602,086 | +$3.1M | +0.50% | 7.5% | — |
| CRAI | Cra International INC | bought | — → 20,819 | +$3.0M | +0.47% | 0.5% | — |
| BATRA | Atlanta Braves Holdings INC | reduced −32% | 164,438 → 111,880 | −$3.0M | −0.47% | 1.0% | — |
| PLD | Prologis INC | reduced −17% | 125,945 → 104,823 | −$2.9M | −0.46% | 2.3% | 4% undervalued |
| UNF | Unifirst Corp/ma | reduced −27% | 28,434 → 20,802 | −$2.0M | −0.32% | 0.9% | — |
| ICFI | Icf International INC | added +38% | 71,736 → 98,893 | +$2.0M | +0.32% | 1.2% | — |
| FSV | Firstservice Corp | added +23% | 50,452 → 61,951 | +$1.6M | +0.26% | 1.4% | — |
| ALG | Alamo Group INC | added +23% | 34,332 → 42,265 | +$1.3M | +0.21% | 1.1% | — |
| ECPG | Encore Capital Group INC | reduced −9% | 142,512 → 129,717 | −$1.2M | −0.19% | 1.9% | — |
| COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical INC | added +18% | 155,143 → 182,645 | +$995,572.4 | +0.16% | 1.1% | — |
| FPH | Five Point Holdings LLC | reduced −4% | 3.9M → 3.7M | −$869,586.9 | −0.14% | 3.1% | — |
| TDW | Tidewater INC | added +1% | 921,181 → 934,121 | +$862,192.2 | +0.14% | 10.0% | — |
| WCC | Wesco International INC | reduced −12% | 19,243 → 16,963 | −$787,580.4 | −0.13% | 0.9% | — |
| DHI | Dr Horton INC | reduced −6% | 73,836 → 69,205 | −$754,297.3 | −0.12% | 1.8% | 31% undervalued |
| LEN/B | Lennar Corp | added +5% | 142,843 → 149,658 | +$604,558.6 | +0.10% | 2.1% | — |
| VAL | Valaris LTD | added +2% | 508,186 → 516,313 | +$590,020.2 | +0.09% | 6.0% | — |
| BKD | Brookdale Senior Living INC | added +7% | 463,664 → 494,826 | +$501,396.6 | +0.08% | 1.3% | — |
| HOG | Harley-davidson INC | added +1% | 1.5M → 1.5M | +$445,416.6 | +0.07% | 5.8% | — |
| SD | Sandridge Energy INC | added +7% | 330,818 → 352,558 | +$297,838 | +0.05% | 0.8% | — |
| FR | First Industrial Realty Trust | reduced −4% | 81,016 → 77,498 | −$215,688.6 | −0.03% | 0.8% | — |
| JLL | Jones Lang Lasalle INC | reduced −1% | 32,407 → 32,053 | −$109,722.3 | −0.02% | 1.6% | — |
| CBRE | Cbre Group INC | reduced −0% | 136,330 → 135,896 | −$58,455.5 | −0.01% | 2.9% | 58% overvalued |
| UHAL/B | U-haul Holding CO | reduced −0% | 284,375 → 283,872 | −$29,023.1 | −0.00% | 2.6% | — |
| SKY | Champion Homes INC | reduced −0% | 100,757 → 100,576 | −$15,949.7 | −0.00% | 1.4% | — |
| FNF | Fidelity National Financial In | reduced −0% | 193,455 → 193,119 | −$15,845.8 | −0.00% | 1.5% | — |
| AMH | American Homes 4 Rent | reduced −0% | 262,520 → 262,058 | −$15,486.2 | −0.00% | 1.4% | — |
| WY | Weyerhaeuser CO | reduced −0% | 162,377 → 162,097 | −$6,703.2 | −0.00% | 0.6% | 3% overvalued |
| KALU | Kaiser Aluminum Corp | reduced −0% | 29,881 → 29,848 | −$6,455.8 | −0.00% | 0.9% | — |
| OSG | Octave Specialty Group INC | added +0% | 1.3M → 1.3M | +$4,168.3 | +0.00% | 1.3% | — |
| BATRK | Atlanta Braves Holdings INC | reduced −0% | 26,104 → 26,027 | −$3,996.3 | −0.00% | 0.2% | — |
| PHM | Pultegroup INC | reduced −0% | 95,128 → 95,111 | −$2,332.6 | −0.00% | 2.1% | 47% undervalued |
| SUI | Sun Communities INC | reduced −0% | 91,455 → 91,454 | −$119.9 | −0.00% | 1.8% | — |
Bought / sold is the change in shares × the quarter's reported price (value ÷ shares in the filing); a position sold out is priced at the quarter before, since it has no price in this one. “Of the portfolio” is that amount against this quarter's reported book.
Source: the manager's Form 13F-HR on SEC EDGAR, kept as immutable quarterly snapshots; changes compare two consecutive filings. A 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter end and covers US-listed long positions only. Tickers come from a self-maintained CUSIP map; a position without one shows its CUSIP. Method notes in where the numbers come from.