Henry Ellenbogen
Q2 2026 versus Q1 2026: 4 bought, 9 added to, 20 reduced, 5 sold. By dollars, the largest buy was Madison Air Solutions Corp, $397.7M more at the quarter-end price; the largest sale Rbc Bearings Inc, $365.0M less. Net, $673.1M more sold than bought. What every tracked investor did in Q2 2026.
Every move, largest first
| Ticker | Issuer | Move | Shares Q1 2026 → Q2 2026 | Bought / sold | Of the portfolio | Weight now | Price vs model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIR | Madison Air Solutions Corp | bought | — → 10.2M | +$397.7M | +3.87% | 3.9% | — |
| TWLO | Twilio INC | bought | — → 1.8M | +$380.9M | +3.70% | 3.7% | — |
| RBC | Rbc Bearings INC | reduced −25% | 2.3M → 1.7M | −$365.0M | −3.55% | 10.7% | — |
| TECH | Bio-techne Corp | reduced −89% | 4.5M → 501,963 | −$279.4M | −2.72% | 0.3% | 150% overvalued |
| IWM | Ishares Tr | sold | 1.0M → 0 | −$254.8M | −2.48% | — | — |
| FN | Fabrinet | added +179% | 216,472 → 603,340 | +$217.5M | +2.11% | 3.3% | — |
| FERG | Ferguson Enterprises INC | added +36% | 2.2M → 3.0M | +$187.0M | +1.82% | 6.9% | 37% overvalued |
| MDLN | Medline INC | reduced −64% | 7.3M → 2.6M | −$182.9M | −1.78% | 1.0% | — |
| CPNG | Coupang INC | reduced −70% | 12.9M → 3.9M | −$156.1M | −1.52% | 0.7% | — |
| SHOP | Shopify INC | added +140% | 971,814 → 2.3M | +$155.7M | +1.51% | 2.6% | 599% overvalued |
| FLS | Flowserve Corp | added +206% | 951,798 → 2.9M | +$145.3M | +1.41% | 2.1% | — |
| YOU | Clear Secure INC | sold | 3.0M → 0 | −$143.9M | −1.40% | — | — |
| CRH | Crh PLC | added +80% | 1.5M → 2.7M | +$127.1M | +1.24% | 2.8% | 5% overvalued |
| ENTG | Entegris INC | reduced −70% | 971,701 → 293,139 | −$122.0M | −1.19% | 0.5% | — |
| CVNA | Carvana CO | added +35% | 5.0M → 6.7M | +$114.7M | +1.12% | 4.3% | 174% overvalued |
| APG | Api Group Corp | reduced −18% | 14.8M → 12.1M | −$112.0M | −1.09% | 5.0% | — |
| AYI | Acuity INC | reduced −81% | 355,729 → 68,646 | −$108.1M | −1.05% | 0.3% | — |
| XPO | Xpo INC | reduced −17% | 2.9M → 2.4M | −$104.9M | −1.02% | 4.8% | — |
| AFRM | Affirm Hldgs INC | reduced −22% | 5.6M → 4.4M | −$99.8M | −0.97% | 3.5% | — |
| VSEC | Vse Corp | reduced −30% | 1.4M → 980,310 | −$97.0M | −0.94% | 2.2% | — |
| XMTR | Xometry INC | added +1732% | 55,405 → 1.0M | +$92.6M | +0.90% | 1.0% | — |
| CIGI | Colliers Intl Group INC | sold | 828,839 → 0 | −$88.6M | −0.86% | — | — |
| Q | Qnity Electronics INC | reduced −11% | 5.1M → 4.6M | −$87.3M | −0.85% | 7.2% | 71% overvalued |
| FOUR | Shift4 Pmts INC | reduced −28% | 6.2M → 4.4M | −$84.7M | −0.82% | 2.1% | — |
| MELI | Mercadolibre INC | reduced −12% | 350,845 → 308,663 | −$71.6M | −0.70% | 5.1% | 861% overvalued |
| AUR | Aurora Innovation INC | added +633% | 1.5M → 10.9M | +$64.1M | +0.62% | 0.7% | — |
| OPCH | Option Care Health INC | reduced −31% | 9.0M → 6.2M | −$59.3M | −0.58% | 1.3% | — |
| ROL | Rollins INC | bought | — → 1.2M | +$48.7M | +0.47% | 0.5% | 25% overvalued |
| CLH | Clean Harbors INC | reduced −15% | 1.1M → 892,405 | −$47.4M | −0.46% | 2.6% | — |
| AGL | Agilon Health INC | bought | — → 440,642 | +$47.2M | +0.46% | 0.5% | — |
| AIT | Applied Indl Technologies In | reduced −45% | 296,601 → 162,070 | −$45.5M | −0.44% | 0.5% | — |
| RKT | Rocket Cos INC | reduced −15% | 19.3M → 16.5M | −$44.4M | −0.43% | 2.5% | — |
| RBLX | Roblox Corp | sold | 646,429 → 0 | −$36.6M | −0.36% | — | — |
| ULS | Ul Solutions INC | reduced −11% | 3.3M → 2.9M | −$36.1M | −0.35% | 2.9% | — |
| DASH | Doordash INC | reduced −3% | 4.3M → 4.2M | −$22.5M | −0.22% | 7.5% | 305% overvalued |
| GSHD | Goosehead Ins INC | added +18% | 1.6M → 1.8M | +$13.3M | +0.13% | 0.9% | — |
| PRVA | Privia Health Group INC | reduced −4% | 12.1M → 11.6M | −$11.6M | −0.11% | 2.9% | — |
| ESAB | Esab Corporation | sold | 34,315 → 0 | −$3.3M | −0.03% | — | — |
Bought / sold is the change in shares × the quarter's reported price (value ÷ shares in the filing); a position sold out is priced at the quarter before, since it has no price in this one. “Of the portfolio” is that amount against this quarter's reported book.
Source: the manager's Form 13F-HR on SEC EDGAR, kept as immutable quarterly snapshots; changes compare two consecutive filings. A 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter end and covers US-listed long positions only. Tickers come from a self-maintained CUSIP map; a position without one shows its CUSIP. Method notes in where the numbers come from.