Lee Ainslie
Portfolio value$11.3B
Positions179
QuarterQ2 2026ended 2026-06-30
Filed08/142026
Maverick Capital Ltd's Q2 2026 13F, filed Aug 14, 2026, reports 179 positions worth $11.3B. The ten largest are 42.8% of the book, led by NVIDIA at 5.4%, Advanced Micro Devices at 5.0% and Astera Labs at 4.6%. Against Q1 2026: 86 bought, 49 added to, 40 reduced, 148 sold; the largest moves were reduced Applied Materials (−100%) and reduced ASML (−100%).
Where the money is
NVDAAMDALABINTCGOOGAMZNNU169 other
Holdings
| Ticker | Issuer | Weight | Value | Q-end → now | Price vs model | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | Nvidia Corporation | 5.4% | $611.6M3.1M sh | 200.09 → +7% | 3% undervalued | reduced −4% |
| AMD | Advanced Micro Devices INC | 5.0% | $567.2M976,326 sh | 580.91 → −9% | 260% overvalued | added +44% |
| ALAB | Astera Labs INC | 4.6% | $515.5M1.1M sh | 483.02 → −41% | 585% overvalued | added +12% |
| INTC | Intel Corp | 4.5% | $512.3M3.7M sh | 139.63 → −36% | 63% undervalued | added +22% |
| GOOG | Alphabet INC | 4.5% | $509.5M1.4M sh | 353.33 → −5% | 49% overvalued | added +65% |
| AMZN | Amazon Com INC | 4.3% | $481.7M2.0M sh | 238.34 → +5% | 182% overvalued | reduced −13% |
| NU | Nu Hldgs LTD | 4.2% | $475.0M35.6M sh | 13.36 | — | added +58% |
| META | Meta Platforms INC | 3.8% | $430.4M764,041 sh | 563.29 → +26% | 10% overvalued | bought |
| GFL | Gfl Environmental INC | 3.3% | $375.3M10.2M sh | 36.78 | — | added +165% |
| NTRA | Natera INC | 3.3% | $368.3M1.4M sh | 271.45 | — | added +16% |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac | 3.0% | $339.9M711,757 sh | 477.57 | — | reduced −42% |
| DKS | Dicks Sporting Goods INC | 3.0% | $334.3M1.5M sh | 226.81 | — | added +41% |
| MSFT | Microsoft Corp | 2.7% | $310.5M832,377 sh | 373.02 → +42% | 10% overvalued | added +15% |
| RTX | Rtx Corporation | 2.6% | $294.2M1.6M sh | 189.73 → +2% | 9% overvalued | added +14% |
| COF | Capital One Finl Corp | 2.5% | $277.8M1.4M sh | 200.62 → +1% | 10% overvalued | added +11% |
| RGEN | Repligen Corp | 2.4% | $270.8M2.0M sh | 136.44 | — | added +31% |
| PM | Philip Morris Intl INC | 2.3% | $263.6M1.5M sh | 180.91 → +13% | 19% overvalued | added +157% |
| V | Visa INC | 2.3% | $258.1M752,252 sh | 343.09 → +17% | 40% overvalued | reduced −7% |
| BSX | Boston Scientific Corp | 2.2% | $253.4M5.9M sh | 42.68 → +4% | 20% undervalued | added +42% |
| MNST | Monster Beverage Corp New | 2.2% | $252.8M2.6M sh | 48.06 → −5% | 53% overvalued | added +7% |
| DPC | Dpc Holdings PLC | 2.2% | $251.5M5.1M sh | 49.06 | — | bought |
| SNOW | Snowflake INC | 2.2% | $248.8M977,710 sh | 254.50 | — | bought |
| INSM | Insmed INC | 2.0% | $229.3M2.2M sh | 106.62 | — | bought |
| SHW | Sherwin Williams CO | 1.7% | $198.0M575,013 sh | 344.32 → −3% | 76% overvalued | added +47% |
| CPT | Camden Ppty Tr | 1.7% | $195.5M1.7M sh | 114.49 → −14% | 13% undervalued | reduced −9% |
| VMC | Vulcan Matls CO | 1.7% | $188.0M637,264 sh | 295.01 → −13% | 129% overvalued | bought |
| NU | Nu Hldgs LTD (Call) | 1.7% | $187.7M14.0M sh | 13.36 | — | bought |
| CVNA | Carvana CO | 1.5% | $173.7M2.6M sh | 65.82 → −11% | 174% overvalued | added +26% |
| SWX | Southwest Gas Hldgs INC | 1.5% | $167.6M1.9M sh | 88.68 | — | reduced −11% |
| KO | Coca Cola CO | 1.4% | $163.1M2.0M sh | 81.27 → +16% | 76% overvalued | added +56% |
| PFGC | Performance Food Group CO | 1.2% | $141.0M1.3M sh | 111.79 | — | bought |
| VOYA | Voya Financial INC | 1.1% | $119.9M1.3M sh | 90.53 | — | bought |
| NAMS | Newamsterdam Pharma Company | 1.0% | $110.7M3.3M sh | 33.89 | — | added +49% |
| TECH | Bio-techne Corp | 1.0% | $108.5M1.5M sh | 70.65 → +3% | 150% overvalued | reduced −68% |
| ROIV | Roivant Sciences LTD | 0.9% | $100.1M2.8M sh | 35.39 | — | added +74% |
| FLR | Fluor Corp | 0.9% | $97.3M1.9M sh | 52.39 | — | added +31% |
| MANE | Veradermics INC | 0.9% | $97.1M789,980 sh | 122.94 | — | bought |
| MIR | Mirion Technologies INC | 0.8% | $94.0M5.2M sh | 17.93 | — | added +98% |
| PCVX | Vaxcyte INC | 0.8% | $93.8M1.6M sh | 58.13 | — | added +17% |
| NVO | Novo-nordisk A S | 0.7% | $79.3M1.7M sh | 47.94 | — | reduced −20% |
| COMP | Compass INC | 0.6% | $72.9M5.9M sh | 12.33 | — | added +14% |
| MMSI | Merit Med Sys INC | 0.6% | $67.9M978,617 sh | 69.34 | — | added +37% |
| BLTE | Belite Bio INC | 0.5% | $61.0M396,311 sh | 153.98 | — | bought |
| WVE | Wave Life Sciences LTD | 0.5% | $59.7M10.3M sh | 5.81 | — | added +1% |
| FLR | Fluor Corp (Call) | 0.5% | $52.7M1.0M sh | 52.39 | — | bought |
| QURE | Uniqure NV | 0.4% | $42.6M925,383 sh | 46.06 | — | added +33% |
| IVVD | Invivyd INC | 0.1% | $16.6M19.0M sh | 0.87 | — | held |
| RCKT | Rocket Pharmaceuticals INC | 0.1% | $13.4M3.9M sh | 3.42 | — | added +10% |
| ABVX | Abivax SA | 0.0% | $5.3M40,000 sh | 133.26 | — | bought |
| CLS | Celestica INC | 0.0% | $4.7M12,782 sh | 365.27 | — | added +10% |
| PRGO | Perrigo CO PLC | 0.0% | $4.7M448,053 sh | 10.39 | — | bought |
| MICC | Magnum Ice Cream CO NV | 0.0% | $4.6M263,278 sh | 17.40 | — | bought |
| NVS | Novartis AG | 0.0% | $4.4M27,789 sh | 156.72 | — | added +82% |
| BG | Bunge Global SA | 0.0% | $4.3M40,018 sh | 106.73 → −1% | 1% overvalued | added +67% |
| PRMB | Primo Brands Corporation | 0.0% | $4.1M167,188 sh | 24.44 | — | reduced −26% |
| BNS | Bank Nova Scotia B C | 0.0% | $4.0M46,020 sh | 86.69 | — | added +25% |
| SEB | Seaboard Corp Del | 0.0% | $3.9M863 sh | 4,464.33 | — | added +16% |
| JJSF | J & J Snack Foods Corp | 0.0% | $3.7M50,600 sh | 73.45 | — | bought |
| TPB | Turning Pt Brands INC | 0.0% | $3.7M43,489 sh | 84.81 | — | added +12% |
| MO | Altria Group INC | 0.0% | $3.6M50,201 sh | 71.95 → +4% | 6% overvalued | reduced −4% |
| COCO | Vita Coco CO INC | 0.0% | $3.4M51,659 sh | 66.14 | — | reduced −33% |
| KVUE | Kenvue INC | 0.0% | $3.3M173,991 sh | 19.11 → −1% | at model | added +89% |
| GUTS | Fractyl Health INC | 0.0% | $3.2M4.0M sh | 0.79 | — | held |
| SJM | Smucker J M CO | 0.0% | $3.1M27,733 sh | 112.50 → +13% | 378% overvalued | reduced −7% |
| BF/B | Brown Forman Corp | 0.0% | $3.0M114,286 sh | 26.65 → +8% | 9% undervalued | bought |
| EPC | Edgewell Personal Care CO | 0.0% | $2.9M108,147 sh | 26.86 | — | reduced −35% |
| SPB | Spectrum Brands Holdings INC | 0.0% | $2.8M32,795 sh | 85.75 | — | reduced −52% |
| CNI | Canadian Natl Ry CO | 0.0% | $2.8M23,484 sh | 119.20 | — | added +25% |
| ELAN | Elanco Animal Health INC | 0.0% | $2.4M98,098 sh | 24.61 | — | reduced −32% |
| PBH | Prestige Consmr Healthcare I | 0.0% | $2.4M50,975 sh | 47.27 | — | bought |
| BTI | British Amern Tob PLC | 0.0% | $2.3M36,682 sh | 61.76 | — | added +5% |
| ALC | Alcon AG | 0.0% | $2.2M33,036 sh | 67.10 | — | added +159% |
| SNY | Sanofi SA | 0.0% | $2.2M51,572 sh | 42.66 | — | added +110% |
| COTY | Coty INC | 0.0% | $2.2M1.0M sh | 2.16 | — | reduced −20% |
| AVGO | Broadcom INC | 0.0% | $2.2M5,734 sh | 377.75 → −13% | 49% undervalued | bought |
| KHC | Kraft Heinz CO | 0.0% | $2.2M91,329 sh | 23.62 → +0% | 39% overvalued | bought |
| UTZ | Utz Brands INC | 0.0% | $2.0M253,475 sh | 7.70 | — | bought |
| ASML | Asml Hldg NV | 0.0% | $1.9M980 sh | 1,989.44 → −17% | no usable model value | reduced −100% |
| REYN | Reynolds Consumer Prods INC | 0.0% | $1.9M72,127 sh | 26.85 | — | added +37% |
| MU | Micron Technology INC | 0.0% | $1.9M1,673 sh | 1,154.29 → −24% | 195% overvalued | bought |
| KDP | Keurig Dr Pepper INC | 0.0% | $1.9M58,380 sh | 32.73 → +6% | 57% undervalued | added +5% |
| TFII | Tfi International INC | 0.0% | $1.9M13,108 sh | 143.80 | — | reduced −3% |
| CNQ | Canadian Nat Res LTD Med Ter | 0.0% | $1.9M46,850 sh | 39.53 | — | added +2% |
| AMAT | Applied Matls INC | 0.0% | $1.8M2,468 sh | 723.00 → −43% | 89% overvalued | reduced −100% |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corp | 0.0% | $1.8M4,083 sh | 433.33 → −39% | 147% overvalued | bought |
| KLAC | Kla Corp | 0.0% | $1.7M5,599 sh | 301.71 → −45% | 103% overvalued | bought |
| BUD | Anheuser Busch Inbev SA NV | 0.0% | $1.7M20,269 sh | 82.40 | — | reduced −60% |
| TSN | Tyson Foods INC | 0.0% | $1.6M28,280 sh | 57.25 → −4% | 18% overvalued | bought |
| CSCO | Cisco Sys INC | 0.0% | $1.4M11,722 sh | 117.46 → −9% | 62% overvalued | bought |
| ARM | Arm Holdings PLC | 0.0% | $1.4M3,813 sh | 354.57 → −36% | 1197% overvalued | bought |
| DB | Deutsche Bk AG | 0.0% | $1.3M38,837 sh | 33.84 | — | added +63% |
| SNDK | Sandisk Corp | 0.0% | $1.3M575 sh | 2,273.73 → −43% | 34% overvalued | bought |
| GEV | Ge Vernova INC | 0.0% | $1.3M1,109 sh | 1,174.86 → −22% | 77% overvalued | bought |
| DELL | Dell Technologies INC | 0.0% | $1.3M2,935 sh | 431.46 → +5% | 42% overvalued | bought |
| MRVL | Marvell Technology INC | 0.0% | $1.3M4,226 sh | 297.89 → −24% | 296% overvalued | reduced −98% |
| PANW | Palo Alto Networks INC | 0.0% | $1.2M3,655 sh | 341.02 → +0% | 972% overvalued | bought |
| GLW | Corning INC | 0.0% | $1.2M4,774 sh | 255.43 → −48% | 257% overvalued | reduced −99% |
| HSY | Hershey CO | 0.0% | $1.2M6,924 sh | 175.45 → −3% | 22% overvalued | reduced −70% |
| CAG | Conagra Brands INC | 0.0% | $1.2M89,682 sh | 13.46 | — | reduced −37% |
| WDC | Western Digital Corp | 0.0% | $1.2M1,882 sh | 638.72 → −48% | 322% overvalued | bought |
Source: the manager's Form 13F-HR on SEC EDGAR, kept as immutable quarterly snapshots; changes compare two consecutive filings. A 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter end and covers US-listed long positions only. Tickers come from a self-maintained CUSIP map; a position without one shows its CUSIP. Method notes in where the numbers come from.