Greenhaven
Q2 2026 versus Q1 2026: 4 bought, 7 added to, 11 reduced, 3 sold. By dollars, the largest buy was Becton Dickinson, $859.8M more at the quarter-end price; the largest sale Vanguard 0-3m T-Bill Etf (Vbil), $40.4M less. Net, $1.6B more bought than sold. What every tracked investor did in Q2 2026.
Every move, largest first
| Ticker | Issuer | Move | Shares Q1 2026 → Q2 2026 | Bought / sold | Of the portfolio | Weight now | Price vs model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BDX | Becton Dickinson & CO (bdx) | bought | — → 5.7M | +$859.8M | +9.93% | 9.9% | 14% undervalued |
| ACN | Accenture PLC (acn) | bought | — → 3.4M | +$421.2M | +4.86% | 4.9% | 13% undervalued |
| ICLR | Icon PLC (iclr) | added +55% | 2.0M → 3.1M | +$190.8M | +2.20% | 6.2% | — |
| IQV | Iqvia Hldgs INC (iqv) | bought | — → 768,045 | +$148.4M | +1.71% | 1.7% | 12% overvalued |
| LEN | Lennar Corporation - A (len) | added +6% | 10.6M → 11.3M | +$61.9M | +0.71% | 11.8% | 67% undervalued |
| EPAM | Epam Sys INC (epam) | bought | — → 587,300 | +$46.6M | +0.54% | 0.5% | — |
| DNOW | Dnow INC (dnow) | added +427% | 824,487 → 4.3M | +$45.6M | +0.53% | 0.7% | — |
| VBIL | Vanguard 0-3m T-bill ETF (vbil) | reduced −45% | 1.2M → 662,000 | −$40.4M | −0.47% | 0.6% | — |
| SLB | Slb LTD (slb) | reduced −18% | 4.7M → 3.8M | −$40.1M | −0.46% | 2.0% | 22% undervalued |
| LEA | Lear Corporation (lea) | reduced −14% | 1.7M → 1.5M | −$32.4M | −0.37% | 2.3% | — |
| ARW | Arrow Electronics INC (arw) | reduced −7% | 1.9M → 1.8M | −$28.1M | −0.32% | 4.3% | — |
| GM | General Motors CO (gm) | added +3% | 12.5M → 12.9M | +$26.8M | +0.31% | 11.5% | 53% overvalued |
| AVTR | Avantor INC (avtr) | added +9% | 22.6M → 24.6M | +$20.2M | +0.23% | 2.8% | — |
| TMHC | Taylor Morrison Home Corp (tmhc) | sold | 270,608 → 0 | −$15.8M | −0.18% | — | — |
| MTH | Meritage Homes Corp (mth) | reduced −11% | 1.5M → 1.3M | −$13.2M | −0.15% | 1.3% | — |
| AVT | Avnet INC (avt) | reduced −4% | 3.9M → 3.8M | −$13.1M | −0.15% | 3.9% | — |
| DHI | D R Horton, Inc. (dhi) | added +1% | 3.5M → 3.5M | +$6.3M | +0.07% | 6.6% | 31% undervalued |
| PHM | Pultegroup Inc. (phm) | reduced −1% | 5.5M → 5.5M | −$5.6M | −0.07% | 8.6% | 47% undervalued |
| OSK | Oshkosh Corp (osk) | added +1% | 2.5M → 2.6M | +$4.2M | +0.05% | 4.5% | — |
| TOL | Toll Brothers, Inc. (tol) | reduced −0% | 5.6M → 5.6M | −$2.5M | −0.03% | 10.7% | — |
| NOV | Nov INC (nov) | reduced −2% | 5.8M → 5.6M | −$2.4M | −0.03% | 1.2% | — |
| TEX | Terex Corp (tex) | sold | 10,922 → 0 | −$645,490 | −0.01% | — | — |
| JPM | J P Morgan Chase (jpm) | reduced −38% | 4,000 → 2,500 | −$490,995 | −0.01% | 0.0% | 11% overvalued |
| BAX | Baxter International INC (bax) | reduced −0% | 14.3M → 14.3M | −$478,847.2 | −0.01% | 3.5% | 35% overvalued |
| STLA | Stellantis NV (stla) | sold | 37,000 → 0 | −$262,330 | −0.00% | — | — |
Bought / sold is the change in shares × the quarter's reported price (value ÷ shares in the filing); a position sold out is priced at the quarter before, since it has no price in this one. “Of the portfolio” is that amount against this quarter's reported book.
Source: the manager's Form 13F-HR on SEC EDGAR, kept as immutable quarterly snapshots; changes compare two consecutive filings. A 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter end and covers US-listed long positions only. Tickers come from a self-maintained CUSIP map; a position without one shows its CUSIP. Method notes in where the numbers come from.