Glenn Greenberg
Q2 2026 versus Q1 2026: 7 bought, 6 added to, 15 reduced, 3 sold. By dollars, the largest buy was Arthur J. Gallagher, $295.0M more at the quarter-end price; the largest sale Td Synnex Corporation, $431.0M less. Net, $291.4M more sold than bought. What every tracked investor did in Q2 2026.
Every move, largest first
| Ticker | Issuer | Move | Shares Q1 2026 → Q2 2026 | Bought / sold | Of the portfolio | Weight now | Price vs model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNX | Td Synnex Corporation | reduced −53% | 3.1M → 1.4M | −$431.0M | −9.39% | 8.4% | — |
| AJG | Gallagher Arthur J & CO | bought | — → 1.3M | +$295.0M | +6.43% | 6.4% | 42% overvalued |
| FG | F&g Annuities & Life INC | reduced −54% | 5.4M → 2.5M | −$76.3M | −1.66% | 1.4% | — |
| MRP | Millrose Pptys INC | reduced −29% | 8.5M → 6.0M | −$74.7M | −1.63% | 3.9% | — |
| RYAAY | Ryanair Holdings PLC | added +30% | 3.0M → 4.0M | +$59.5M | +1.30% | 5.6% | — |
| ELV | Elevance Health INC Formerly | reduced −13% | 1.1M → 976,885 | −$56.2M | −1.23% | 8.2% | 20% undervalued |
| ICLR | Icon Pub LTD CO | added +5% | 3.0M → 3.2M | +$27.2M | +0.59% | 11.9% | — |
| OMF | Onemain Hldgs INC | reduced −2% | 7.7M → 7.6M | −$7.2M | −0.16% | 10.1% | — |
| SLM | Slm Corp | reduced −1% | 13.6M → 13.4M | −$5.3M | −0.11% | 7.6% | — |
| AN | Autonation INC | reduced −2% | 1.5M → 1.5M | −$4.4M | −0.10% | 6.2% | — |
| MPLX | Mplx LP | reduced −2% | 3.3M → 3.2M | −$4.1M | −0.09% | 3.9% | — |
| PRI | Primerica INC | reduced −2% | 879,323 → 865,863 | −$3.8M | −0.08% | 5.4% | — |
| LEN | Lennar Corp | reduced −2% | 2.4M → 2.4M | −$3.3M | −0.07% | 4.7% | 67% undervalued |
| COF | Capital One Finl Corp | reduced −2% | 1.0M → 988,973 | −$3.1M | −0.07% | 4.3% | 10% overvalued |
| BLDR | Builders Firstsource INC | reduced −1% | 2.4M → 2.3M | −$2.8M | −0.06% | 4.6% | 75% undervalued |
| FNF | Fidelity Natl Finl INC | reduced −2% | 3.5M → 3.4M | −$2.6M | −0.06% | 3.5% | — |
| DHI | D R Horton INC | reduced −1% | 693,561 → 684,478 | −$1.5M | −0.03% | 2.4% | 31% undervalued |
| HCA | Hca Healthcare INC | added +263% | 1,333 → 4,833 | +$1.4M | +0.03% | 0.0% | 29% undervalued |
| MSFT | Microsoft Corp | added +111% | 2,025 → 4,275 | +$839,294.7 | +0.02% | 0.0% | 10% overvalued |
| SPGI | S&p Global INC | bought | — → 1,401 | +$570,571 | +0.01% | 0.0% | 39% overvalued |
| ARES | Ares Management Corporation | sold | 5,000 → 0 | −$545,500 | −0.01% | — | — |
| NU | Nu Hldgs LTD | bought | — → 40,000 | +$534,400 | +0.01% | 0.0% | — |
| APO | Apollo Global Mgmt INC | sold | 4,500 → 0 | −$501,390 | −0.01% | — | — |
| MA | Mastercard Incorporated | added +178% | 422 → 1,172 | +$385,199.9 | +0.01% | 0.0% | 15% overvalued |
| AM | Antero Midstream Corp | reduced −1% | 1.8M → 1.8M | −$369,642 | −0.01% | 0.9% | — |
| FAF | First Amern Finl Corp | sold | 5,000 → 0 | −$301,450 | −0.01% | — | — |
| TXN | Texas Instrs INC | bought | — → 1,010 | +$301,051 | +0.01% | 0.0% | 131% overvalued |
| AMZN | Amazon Com INC | added +89% | 1,400 → 2,650 | +$297,925 | +0.01% | 0.0% | 182% overvalued |
| ADI | Analog Devices INC | bought | — → 612 | +$243,068 | +0.01% | 0.0% | 99% overvalued |
| V | Visa INC | bought | — → 618 | +$212,030 | +0.00% | 0.0% | 40% overvalued |
| UNH | Unitedhealth Group INC | bought | — → 499 | +$207,399 | +0.00% | 0.0% | 19% overvalued |
Bought / sold is the change in shares × the quarter's reported price (value ÷ shares in the filing); a position sold out is priced at the quarter before, since it has no price in this one. “Of the portfolio” is that amount against this quarter's reported book.
Source: the manager's Form 13F-HR on SEC EDGAR, kept as immutable quarterly snapshots; changes compare two consecutive filings. A 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter end and covers US-listed long positions only. Tickers come from a self-maintained CUSIP map; a position without one shows its CUSIP. Method notes in where the numbers come from.