Einhorn
Portfolio value$3.9B
Positions46
QuarterQ2 2026ended 2026-06-30
Filed08/142026
DME Capital Management, LP's Q2 2026 13F, filed Aug 14, 2026, reports 46 positions worth $3.9B. The ten largest are 52.8% of the book, led by Green Brick Partners Inc at 19.4%, Fluor Corp at 6.2% and Core Natural Resources Inc at 4.7%. Against Q1 2026: 7 bought, 11 added to, 11 reduced, 6 sold; the largest moves were bought Fortune Brands Innovations I and sold Victorias Secret And Co.
Where the money is
GRBKFLRCNRBHF36 other
Holdings
| Ticker | Issuer | Weight | Value | Q-end → now | Price vs model | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRBK | Green Brick Partners INC | 19.4% | $757.8M9.5M sh | 80.04 | — | held |
| FLR | Fluor Corp | 6.2% | $244.1M4.7M sh | 52.39 | — | reduced −2% |
| CNR | Core Natural Resources INC | 4.7% | $182.7M2.3M sh | 80.02 | — | added +23% |
| BHF | Brighthouse Finl INC | 4.6% | $179.9M2.8M sh | 63.30 | — | held |
| ACHC | Acadia Healthcare Company In | 3.3% | $130.0M4.4M sh | 29.53 | — | reduced −3% |
| PENN | Penn Entertainment INC | 3.2% | $125.2M5.9M sh | 21.36 | — | reduced −3% |
| FBIN | Fortune Brands Innovations I | 3.1% | $123.1M2.2M sh | 54.90 | — | bought |
| PCG | Pg&e Corp | 2.9% | $111.6M6.6M sh | 16.82 → −22% | 42% undervalued | held |
| CNC | Centene Corp Del | 2.7% | $106.0M1.7M sh | 64.19 → +8% | 56% undervalued | reduced −40% |
| GPK | Graphic Packaging Hldg CO | 2.7% | $105.2M10.0M sh | 10.57 | — | added +9% |
| SNX | Td Synnex Corporation | 2.6% | $101.9M381,042 sh | 267.34 | — | reduced −21% |
| TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical Inds LTD | 2.5% | $97.8M2.9M sh | 33.88 | — | reduced −1% |
| VGNT | Versigent PLC | 2.4% | $95.7M2.3M sh | 42.01 | — | bought |
| CPRI | Capri Holdings Limited | 2.3% | $89.5M4.8M sh | 18.57 | — | reduced −2% |
| BKV | Bkv Corp | 2.2% | $84.7M3.1M sh | 27.36 | — | added +15% |
| DHT | Dht Holdings INC | 2.1% | $83.2M5.0M sh | 16.53 | — | reduced −5% |
| CROX | Crocs INC | 2.1% | $80.7M669,140 sh | 120.64 | — | held |
| ROIV | Roivant Sciences LTD | 1.9% | $76.2M2.2M sh | 35.39 | — | held |
| SHC | Sotera Health CO | 1.9% | $73.4M4.1M sh | 17.75 | — | added +100% |
| VSNT | Versant Media Group INC | 1.8% | $69.2M1.9M sh | 36.01 | — | reduced −37% |
| PRMB | Primo Brands Corporation | 1.8% | $69.0M2.8M sh | 24.44 | — | bought |
| DCH | Dauch Corp | 1.7% | $67.2M12.4M sh | 5.42 | — | added +96% |
| PYPL | Paypal Hldgs INC | 1.6% | $61.5M1.4M sh | 43.18 → +31% | 50% undervalued | bought |
| HSIC | Schein Henry INC | 1.5% | $60.0M718,550 sh | 83.52 → +3% | 4% overvalued | added +20% |
| WBD | Warner Bros Discovery INC | 1.5% | $59.9M2.2M sh | 26.66 → +16% | 137% overvalued | bought |
| LBTYA | Liberty Global LTD | 1.4% | $56.4M5.0M sh | 11.37 | — | held |
| AR | Antero Resources Corp | 1.4% | $55.3M1.6M sh | 35.14 | — | added +95% |
| STUB | Stubhub Hldgs INC | 1.4% | $54.5M4.2M sh | 12.87 | — | held |
| REZI | Resideo Technologies INC | 1.4% | $52.9M1.7M sh | 31.10 | — | added +8% |
| DECK | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 1.3% | $50.3M506,398 sh | 99.29 → −14% | 31% undervalued | added +5% |
| SPB | Spectrum Brands Holdings INC | 1.2% | $48.1M561,438 sh | 85.75 | — | reduced −14% |
| CNH | Cnh Indl N V | 1.2% | $47.0M4.2M sh | 11.23 | — | held |
| VTRS | Viatris INC | 1.1% | $44.0M2.8M sh | 15.88 → +18% | 81% overvalued | added +53% |
| PSKY | Paramount Skydance Corp | 1.0% | $38.7M3.9M sh | 9.86 → −7% | 273% overvalued | held |
| PVH | Pvh Corporation | 1.0% | $38.7M520,800 sh | 74.26 | — | bought |
| CMCSA | Comcast Corp New | 0.8% | $33.0M1.3M sh | 24.55 → −11% | 83% undervalued | bought |
| SLDE | Slide Ins Hldgs INC | 0.8% | $32.7M1.7M sh | 19.37 | — | held |
| TRIP | Tripadvisor INC | 0.8% | $32.4M2.4M sh | 13.71 | — | added +51% |
| GLD | Spdr Gold Tr | 0.8% | $30.7M83,421 sh | 368.38 | — | reduced −16% |
| CI | The Cigna Group | 0.6% | $24.4M88,400 sh | 275.68 → +10% | 3% overvalued | held |
| LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV | 0.4% | $14.5M482,746 sh | 29.98 | — | held |
| COYA | Coya Therapeutics INC | 0.3% | $13.7M2.3M sh | 5.85 | — | held |
| IMVT | Immunovant INC | 0.1% | $3.6M93,520 sh | 38.53 | — | held |
| GPRO | Gopro INC | 0.0% | $1.3M1.7M sh | 0.78 | — | held |
| GANX | Gain Therapeutics INC | 0.0% | $1.1M566,130 sh | 2.03 | — | held |
| NUVB | Nuvation Bio INC | 0.0% | $198,77234,995 sh | 5.68 | — | held |
Source: the manager's Form 13F-HR on SEC EDGAR, kept as immutable quarterly snapshots; changes compare two consecutive filings. A 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter end and covers US-listed long positions only. Tickers come from a self-maintained CUSIP map; a position without one shows its CUSIP. Method notes in where the numbers come from.