Visa Inc.
VLast close · Oct 16, 2026402.61+2.86 (+0.72%)
Market cap$751.7B
Key indicators
Revenue43.0B+14.4% on a year earlier
20.6B
23.0B
21.8B
24.1B
29.3B
32.7B
35.9B
40.0B
43.0B
45.9B
50.8B
56.1B
Fiscal year
FY201818
FY201919
FY202020
FY202121
FY202222
FY202323
FY202424
FY202525
TTMTTM
FY2026E26E
FY2027E27E
FY2028E28E
| Fiscal year | FY2018 | FY2019 | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | TTM | FY2026E | FY2027E | FY2028E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||||||||
| 20.6B | 23.0B+11.5% | 21.8B−4.9% | 24.1B+10.3% | 29.3B+21.6% | 32.7B+11.4% | 35.9B+10.0% | 40.0B+11.3% | 43.0B+14.4% | 45.9B | 50.8B | 56.1B | |
| — | 11.5% | -4.9% | 10.3% | 21.6% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 14.7% | 10.8% | 10.4% | |
| Profitability | ||||||||||||
| 62.9% | 65.3%+2.4 pt | 64.5%−0.8 pt | 65.6%+1.1 pt | 64.2%−1.4 pt | 64.3%+0.1 pt | 65.7%+1.4 pt | 60.0%−5.7 pt | 61.1%−2.6 pt | · | · | · | |
| 50.0% | 52.6%+2.6 pt | 49.7%−2.8 pt | 51.1%+1.3 pt | 51.0%−0.0 pt | 52.9%+1.9 pt | 55.0%+2.1 pt | 50.1%−4.8 pt | 51.7%−1.2 pt | · | · | · | |
| Cash | ||||||||||||
| 12.0B | 12.0B+0.3% | 9.7B−19.3% | 14.5B+49.6% | 17.9B+23.1% | 19.7B+10.2% | 18.7B−5.1% | 21.6B+15.4% | 21.2B+3.3% | · | · | · | |
| 58.2% | 52.3%−5.9 pt | 44.4%−7.9 pt | 60.2%+15.8 pt | 61.0%+0.8 pt | 60.3%−0.7 pt | 52.0%−8.3 pt | 53.9%+1.9 pt | 49.2%−5.3 pt | · | · | · | |
| 1.9B | 2.3B+18.3% | 2.7B+17.4% | 2.8B+5.0% | 3.2B+14.5% | 3.8B+17.1% | 4.2B+12.4% | 4.6B+9.9% | — | · | · | · | |
E = analyst consensus (revenue and EPS only). TTM = the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026: the last fiscal year, plus the quarters since, less the same quarters a year earlier. From the 10-K and the 10-Qs since, as accepted by the SEC; the shaded column is the latest period.