Everest Group, Ltd.
EGLast close · Oct 16, 2026389.10+7.75 (+2.03%)
Market cap$14.9B
Key indicators
Revenue16.8B−5.1% on a year earlier
7.4B
8.2B
9.6B
11.9B
12.1B
14.6B
17.3B
17.5B
16.8B
15.5B
14.2B
14.3B
Fiscal year
FY201818
FY201919
FY202020
FY202121
FY202222
FY202323
FY202424
FY202525
TTMTTM
FY2026E26E
FY2027E27E
FY2028E28E
| Fiscal year | FY2018 | FY2019 | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | TTM | FY2026E | FY2027E | FY2028E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||||||||
| 7.4B | 8.2B+11.6% | 9.6B+16.6% | 11.9B+23.6% | 12.1B+1.6% | 14.6B+21.0% | 17.3B+18.5% | 17.5B+1.2% | 16.8B−5.1% | 15.5B | 14.2B | 14.3B | |
| — | 11.6% | 16.6% | 23.6% | 1.6% | 21.0% | 18.5% | 1.2% | -5.1% | -11.3% | -8.3% | 0.3% | |
| $2.53 | $24.70+876.3% | $12.78−48.3% | $34.62+170.9% | $15.19−56.1% | $60.19+296.2% | $31.78−47.2% | $37.80+18.9% | $47.23+151.1% | $53.82 | $60.11 | $67.64 | |
| Profitability | ||||||||||||
| 1.4% | 12.3%+10.9 pt | 5.4%−6.9 pt | 11.6%+6.3 pt | 5.0%−6.7 pt | 17.3%+12.3 pt | 7.9%−9.3 pt | 9.1%+1.1 pt | 11.4%+6.8 pt | · | · | · | |
| — | 11.1% | 5.3%−5.8 pt | 13.6%+8.3 pt | 7.1%−6.5 pt | 19.1%+12.0 pt | 9.9%−9.2 pt | 10.3%+0.4 pt | — | · | · | · | |
| Cash | ||||||||||||
| 216.2M | 234.3M+8.4% | 249.1M+6.3% | 246.7M−1.0% | 255.0M+3.4% | 288.0M+12.9% | 334.0M+16.0% | 335.0M+0.3% | — | · | · | · | |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||
| — | 0.04x | 0.14x+0.10x | 0.23x+0.09x | 0.28x+0.05x | 0.18x−0.10x | 0.17x−0.01x | 0.15x−0.02x | 0.15x−0.00x | · | · | · | |
| 40,586 | 40,420−0.4% | 39,734−1.7% | 39,304−1.1% | 39.00M+99126.5% | 41.30M+5.9% | 42.70M+3.4% | 41.60M−2.6% | 38.80M−7.2% | · | · | · | |
E = analyst consensus (revenue and EPS only). TTM = the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026: the last fiscal year, plus the quarters since, less the same quarters a year earlier. From the 10-K and the 10-Qs since, as accepted by the SEC; the shaded column is the latest period.