Constellation Energy Corporation
CEGLast close · Oct 16, 2026271.37−3.63 (−1.32%)
Market cap$96.1B
Key indicators
Revenue24.8B+20.5% on a year earlier
17.6B
17.3B
21.6B
20.8B
19.0B
22.7B
24.8B
33.6B
34.4B
36.3B
Fiscal year
FY202020
FY202121
FY202222
FY202323
FY202424
FY202525
TTMTTM
FY2026E26E
FY2027E27E
FY2028E28E
| Fiscal year | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | TTM | FY2026E | FY2027E | FY2028E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||||||
| 17.6B | 17.3B−2.0% | 21.6B+25.0% | 20.8B−3.4% | 19.0B−9.0% | 22.7B+19.5% | 24.8B+20.5% | 33.6B | 34.4B | 36.3B | |
| — | -2.0% | 25.0% | -3.4% | -9.0% | 19.5% | 20.5% | 48.1% | 2.5% | 5.3% | |
| $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.49 | $5.01+1122.4% | $11.89+137.3% | $7.40−37.8% | $10.26+6.9% | $12.06 | $13.31 | $16.82 | |
| Profitability | ||||||||||
| 1.5% | -2.0%−3.5 pt | 2.3%+4.3 pt | 7.7%+5.4 pt | 22.9%+15.2 pt | 13.6%−9.3 pt | 18.5%−0.1 pt | · | · | · | |
| 3.3% | -1.2%−4.5 pt | -0.7%+0.4 pt | 7.8%+8.5 pt | 19.8%+12.0 pt | 10.2%−9.5 pt | 14.0%−0.6 pt | · | · | · | |
| — | -1.8% | -1.5%+0.4 pt | 14.9%+16.3 pt | 28.5%+13.6 pt | 16.0%−12.5 pt | — | · | · | · | |
| Cash | ||||||||||
| -1.2B | -2.7B−129.3% | -4.0B−51.6% | -7.7B−91.1% | -5.0B+34.9% | 1.3B+125.6% | 309.0M+112.9% | · | · | · | |
| -6.6% | -15.5%−8.9 pt | -18.7%−3.3 pt | -37.1%−18.3 pt | -26.5%+10.5 pt | 5.7%+32.2 pt | 1.2%+12.9 pt | · | · | · | |
| 0 | 0 | 185.0M | 366.0M+97.8% | 444.0M+21.3% | 486.0M+9.5% | — | · | · | · | |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||
| — | 0.70x | 0.52x−0.18x | 0.85x+0.32x | 0.64x−0.21x | 0.62x−0.02x | 0.77x+0.15x | · | · | · | |
| 0 | 0 | 329.00M | 324.00M−1.5% | 315.00M−2.8% | 314.00M−0.3% | 360.00M+14.6% | · | · | · | |
E = analyst consensus (revenue and EPS only). TTM = the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026: the last fiscal year, plus the quarters since, less the same quarters a year earlier. From the 10-K and the 10-Qs since, as accepted by the SEC; the shaded column is the latest period.